fbpx

SATURDAY 1st October
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 2nd October
REST DAY

MONDAY 3rd October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Deadlift
10min – 8 reps every 2 min (submax)
Conditioning
Metcon – 24min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
3 rope climb (full)
10 O/H squat (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
17 box jumps

TUESDAY 4th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Hang power clean
15min – 6 rep max
Conditioning
Metcon#1 – 9min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
20 floor press (40/25)(35/20)(30/15)
40 double unders
Metcon#2 – 6min amrap (REPS)
toes to bar
*go set for set with a partner

WEDNESDAY 5th October
Backsquat (WEIGHT)
21min – 12 reps every 3min (sub max)
Conditioning
Metcon – for time (14min cap) (TIME)
700m run
30 lunges (40/25)(35/20)(30/15)
500m run
30 lunges (same bar)
300m run
30 lunges (same bar)

THURSDAY 6th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Power snatch
10min – 6 rep max
Conditioning
Metcon – 10min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
4 strict press (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
20 abmat sit up
15 kb swing (32/24)(24/16)(20/12)
Skills – 10min (NO SCORE)
Hand stand holds
*go set for set with a partner

FRIDAY 7th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Farmer’s walk
15min – team weight shift (you pick load)
Conditioning
Metcon#1 – 12min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
7 front squats (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)
7 sdhp (same bar)
Skills – 4min amrap (practice) (NO SCORE)
wallballs

SATURDAY 8th October
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 9th October
REST DAY

MONDAY 10th October
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Chipper – 35min amrap
40 hang power snatch (40/25)(35/20)(30/15)
80 push ups (rx+ wears 10/5kg vest)
40 box jumps
80 walking lunges (rx+ wears 10/5kg vest)

TUESDAY 11th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Front squat
23min – 1 rep max, then drop back and do 3×10
Conditioning
Metcon#1 – 5min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
10 kb swings (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
100m run
Metcon#2 – 5min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
10 burpees
100m run

WEDNESDAY 12th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Clean complex
19min – max out –
2xhang power clean/1xpower clean/front rack lunge (L+R)
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 15min amrap
32 double unders
12 toes to bar
5 O/H squats (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)

THURSDAY 13th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Push jerk
14min – 2 reps on the minute (submax)
Conditioning (TIME)
Metcon – 19min cap
5rounds for time
7 thrusters (60/40)(50/30)(40/25)
500m row

FRIDAY 14th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Sumo deadlift
10min – 3 reps on the minute (submax)
Midline (NO SCORE)
4 rounds of:
30sec hollow hold
30sec plank
60sec rest
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 10min amrap
11 bench press (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
15 pull ups
19 ab mat sit ups

SATURDAY 15th October
Chipper – 34min cap (partner up) (TIME)
150 back squats (40/25)(35/20)(30/15)
60 muscle ups
20 rope climbs
60 hspu
150 medball cleans
*1 works, 1 rests. share reps.
*box jump version of muscle ups available

SUNDAY 16th October
REST DAY

MONDAY 17th October
Strength/conditioning
Metcon#1 – 10min cap (TIME)
“heavy grace”
for time:
30 clean and jerks (80/50)(60/40)(40/30)
Conditioning
Metcon#2 – 10min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
21 hspu
84 double unders
Metcon#3 – 10min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
25 wallballs
15 toes to bar
200m run

TUESDAY 18th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Bar dips
20min – 10min 1 rep max, 10min 5 for 5 with partner
Conditioning (TIME)
Metcon – 15min cap
3 rounds for time:
20 front squats (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)
20 bar facing burpees
20 pistol squats
20 sdhp (same bar)

WEDNESDAY 19th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Snatch deadlift
15min – heavy triples (submax)
deadlift
10min – heavy triples (submax)
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 9min amrap
30 lunges (20/10kg weight vest optional)
20 box jumps
10 pull ups

THURSDAY 20th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Snatch balance
15min – heavy doubles (submax)
Conditioning
Metcon#1 – 5min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
10 strict press (40/25)(35/20)(30/15)
1 rope climb
Metcon#2 – 5min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
5 strict press (50/30)(40/25)(35/20)
10 abmat sit up
Metcon#3 – 5min amrap (REPS)
Muscle ups
*scaled option available

FRIDAY 21st October
Strength (WEIGHT OF THE SET OF 2)
Backsquat
15min – 10,8,6,4,2 up to approx. 80% of max
Conditioning
Metcon – 20min amrap (partner up) (ROUNDS+REPS)
200 step ups (swap every 25)
200m farmer’s walk (swap every 100m)
200 sdhp (swap every 10)
200 medball twist (swap every 20)
*kb weight (24’s/16’s)(20’s/12’s)(16’s/10’s)
*single bell for sdhp

SATURDAY 22nd October
Team chipper (REPS)
40min – 2min rounds
a) power cleans (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
b) push ups
c) strict pull ups
d) rest
*add total reps of team together

SUNDAY 23rd October
REST UP

MONDAY 24th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
S.t.o complex
15min – max out press/push press/push jerk
Conditioning (TOTAL REPS)
Metcon – 15min ladder
8,16,24,32,…etc. reps of
Deadlift (100/70)(80/50)(60/40)
Wallball
Row (cals)
Hspu

TUESDAY 25th October
Chipper – 33min cap (TIME)
4 rounds for time:
25 Kb step up (1 bell)
50 Double under
10m kb O/H walk (2 bells)
25 Pull ups
*kb (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)

WEDNESDAY 26th October
Strength
Snatch (WEIGHT)
10min – heavy singles
Back/front/or overhead squats (WEIGHT)
5min – heavy singles
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon#1 – 8min amrap
10 S/a kb clean and jerk
4 muscle ups
*kb (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
Metcon#2 – 8min amrap (REPS)
Burpee-toes to bar

THURSDAY 27th October
Strength (WEIGHT)
Bench press
15min – 5 rep max
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 19min amrap
30 sdhp (35/25)(30/20)(25/15)
30 push ups
30 box jumps

FRIDAY 28th October
Strength (ROUNDS+REPS)
Squat clean
18min – 3 rep max
Conditioning (TIME)
Metcon – 13min cap
50 front squats (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
600m run
100 abmat sit ups

SATURDAY 29th October
Conditioning
Metcon – 16min amrap (partnered) (ROUNDS+REPS)
20 synced O/H lunge (plate 25/15)(20/10)(15/5)
40 medball passes
6 rope climbs (red line)
20 synced kb swings
Metcon – 14min (interval) (NO SCORE)
Rotate every 60sec
a) 50sec row (10sec transition)
b) 30 sec hollow hold (30sec rest)

SUNDAY 30th October
REST UP

MONDAY 31st October
Strength/conditioning (TIME)
Heavy metcon – 15min amrap
Partner up (take turns)
5 deadlifts (110/90)(90/70)(70/50)
5 thrusters (60/40)(50/30)(40/20)
Conditioning (TOTAL CAL’S)
Rowing intervals
swap with partner every 20/15cals