fbpx

TUESDAY 1st November

(open gym 9.00am to 10.30am)

WEDNESDAY 2nd November
Skills (NO SCORE)
5-10min – Monkey bars
Strength (WEIGHT)
Back squats
10min – sets of 2 (submax)

Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 15min amrap
Partner up
20 double kb swing (swap at 10)
20 wallballs (swap at 10)
20 sit up med ball pass (together)
*kb (20/12)(16/10)(12/8)

THURSDAY 3rd November
Strength (WEIGHT)
Snatch complex
20min – max out:
1x snatch/2x hang snatch/1x OHS

Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 10min amrap
13 OHS
13 pull ups

FRIDAY 4th November
Strength (WEIGHT)
Split jerk
5min – warm up to heavy triple
10min – 3 reps on the minute

Conditioning (TIME)
Metcon – 17min cap
Rope climb 4,3,2,1
S.t.o 40,30,20,10
front rack lunge 40,30,20,10
*bar weight (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)

SATURDAY 5th November
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 6th November
REST DAY

MONDAY 7th November
Strength
Power snatch
12min – heavy sets of 4, go every 2min

Conditioning
Metcon – 8min amrap
16 wallballs
8 power cleans (45/35)(35/25)(30/20)
Midline
4×15 medball switches
3×10 side plank rotations

TUESDAY 8th November
Strength
Pause front squat
12min – 6×1 (building) on the minute
followed by 4×3 (heavy) on the 90sec

Conditioning
Metcon – 20min cap
Row (cals) 3,6,9,….,21,24.
kb complex (same numbers)
*kb weight (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)

WEDNESDAY 9th November
Strength
Deadlift
8min – 1 rep on the minute (submax)
Conditioning/skills
27min – 45sec on/15sec off
a) double unders
b) hspu
c) burpee rope climbs (redline)

THURSDAY 10th November
Strength
Floor press
10min – heavy sets of 4 (submax)
Gymnastics skills
15min – bar muscle up/kipping pull up tech

Conditioning
Metcon – 6min amrap
10 box overs
10 Russian kb swings
*kb (32/24)(24/16)(20/12)

FRIDAY 11th November
Strength/conditioning

Heavy Metcon – 30min
Complete as many hang clean thrusters
as possible in the time cap.
0:00-10:00min – (30/20)(25/15)(20/8)
10:00-20:00min – (50/30)(40/25)(25/15)
20:00-30:00min – (70/40)(60/30)(30/20)
*any time you put the bar down, you
must complete:
200m run + 10 burpees over the bar

SATURDAY 12th November
Crouching tiger hidden dragon

MONDAY 14th November
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 35min (Partnered)
5 pull ups
10 push ups
15 airsquats
150m row
*alternate bodyweight section each,
then alternate rower each.

TUESDAY 15th November
Strength (TOTAL WEIGHT)
20mins to move as much total weight doing:
11,9,7,5,3 reps of:
Power clean and push jerk

Conditioning (NO SCORE)
Metcon – 10min amrap
Group 1 (5min)
Sled push/burpees
Group 2 (5min)
Hang power cleans/plyo lunges
*bar weight (40/25)(35/20)(30/15)

WEDNESDAY 16th November
Strength (NO SCORE)
5mins – Strict pull ups, sets of 5
5mins – Weighted hang rows, sets of 10

Conditioning (TIME)
Metcon 20min cap
Front squat 15,25,35
Rope climb 3,5,7
Bear crawl 30m,50m,70m
*bar weight (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)

THURSDAY 17th November
Strength (WEIGHT)
Snatch
10min – 5 rep max

Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 17min (partnered)
Strict hspu 12 (between you)
kb farmer’s walk (50m each)
*kb weight (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)

FRIDAY 18th November
Strength (WEIGHT)
Back squat
15min – 2 reps on the minute (submax)

Conditioning (TOTAL TIME)
Metcon – 18min total
Every 3mins: (cut off at 2min)
12 s.t.o (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
12 toes to bar
12 box jumps

SATURDAY 19th November
(NO CLASSES – IN HOUSE COMPETITION)

SUNDAY 20th November
REST DAY

MONDAY 21st November
Strength (WEIGHT FOR BENCH/CLEAN)
Bench press + squat clean
20min – alternating sets of 3 on each (submax)
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 10min amrap
10 deadlift (90/60)(80/50)(70/40)
10 bar/ring dips

TUESDAY 22nd November
Strength (WEIGHT)
Bent over rows
12min – go every 90 sec, doing
12,12,8,8,8,8,4,4 reps (HEAVY/FORM)
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 18min amrap
50 pull ups
50 ab mat sit ups
50 kb steps ups (16/12)(14/10)(12/8)

WEDNESDAY 23rd November
Strength (WEIGHT)
Farmer’s walk
20min – max out
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 14min amrap
1 rope climb (full)
13 kb swings (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)

THURSDAY 24th November
Strength/conditioning (WEIGHT)
Thrusters + rowing
21min – go every 3min, 5 thrusters + 200m row
*ascending weight
Conditioning (REPS)
Metcon – 9min cap
25 hspu (move on at 3min)
40 toes to bar (move on at 6min)
Remaining time – run for m’s

FRIDAY 25th November
Strength (WEIGHT)
Snatch
5min – warm up
10min – 2 reps on the minute (submax)
Conditioning (REPS – COMBINE BOTH METCONS)
Metcon#1 – 8min amrap
20 ground to overhead (snatch or clean+jerk)
40 double unders
*bar weight (35/25)(30/20)(25/15)
1 MIN REST…
Metcon#2 – 3min amrap
Burpee broad jumps

SATURDAY 26h November

Cardio Burn

SUNDAY 27th November

Rest Day

MONDAY 28th November
Strength/conditioning (REPS)
Metcon – 15min ladder
Snatch 3,6,9,12,….etc.
Wallball 10,20,30,40,….etc.
*bar weight (60/40)(50/30)(40/25)
Conditioning (NO SCORE)
Interval running
15min:
30sec walk
90sec jog
30sec run
30sec sprint

TUESDAY 29th November
Conditioning:
Metcon – 15min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
(partner up)
5min – back squats
5min – sdhp
5min – hspu
*bar weight (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)
Skills/conditioning: (NO SCORE)
10min – Alt. rounds
a) 30sec toes to bar/30sec rest
b) 30sec kb swings/30sec rest

WEDNESDAY 30th November
Strength/conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon#1 – 10min amrap
10 strict pull ups
15 O/H lunge (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
20 box jumps (30″/24″)
Metcon#2 – 20min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
6 strict press (you decide load)
2 rope climbs (red line)