fbpx

 

WEDNESDAY 1st June
Strength/conditioning (TIME)
Back squat + run ladder (18min cap)
Back squat 2,4,6,8,….20
Run 100m
*bar weight (80/40)(60/35)(40/25)
*10 burpees any time you break on the squats
Midline (NO SCORE)
Side planks 5×30/30sec
Reverse crunches 4×15

THURSDAY 2nd June
Strength (WEIGHT)
Push press
10min – 3,3,3,2,2,2,1,1,1 (heavy)

Conditioning (TIME)
Metcon – 22min cap
60 single kb front rack lunges (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
30 S/A push press (R) (same kb)
15 rope climbs (red line)
30 S/A push press (L) (same kb)
60 single kb front rack lunges (same kb)

FRIDAY 3rd June
Conditioning (TIME)
Rowing
2x500m (1 warm up, 1 max effort)
Strength/conditioning (ROUNDS)
25min amrap
10m famers walk (load TBA)
10m deadball carry (65/55/45/35/23)
5 hspu

SATURDAY 4th June
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 5th June
REST DAY

MONDAY 6th June
Strength
Back squat
20min – heavy sets of 4
*allow time for 3 lighter sets of 15
Conditioning
Metcon – 12min amrap
7 thruters (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)
14 box overs

TUESDAY 7th June
Strength
Strict press + rope climb
15min – 5 presses (heavy 2’s) + 1 rope climb
Conditioning
Metcon – 18min amrap
50 lunges
30 kb swings
10 box jump muscle ups

WEDNESDAY 8th June
Strength
Deadlift or snatch (you pick)
15min – 5 every 90sec (submax)

Conditioning
Chipper – 20min cap
100 push ups
50 pull ups
100 double unders
50 power cleans (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)
100 abmat sit ups
50 overhead (or front) squats (same bar)
100 cal row
*any order

THURSDAY 9th June
Strength
Floor press + strict pull up
15min – 4 reps on each (heavy)
Conditioning (partner up)
2 cycles of:
5min – 100m row sprints (1 for 1)
5min – burpee medball passes

FRIDAY 10th June
Strength
Squat clean
20min – heaviest 1+3+5rep (total)
Conditioning
Metcon – 9min amrap
17 toes to bar
3 “clean complex” (60/40)(50/30)(40/25)
*complex = 1 powerclean/1 hang squat clean/1 front squat

SATURDAY 11th June
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 12th June
REST DAY

MONDAY 13th June
RUNNING DAY
GEORGE ST. ATHS TRACK

TUESDAY 14th June
Strength/conditioning
HERO WOD (TIME)
“Hammer” – 30min cap
5 rounds for time:
5 power clean
10 front squat
5 s.t.o
20 pull ups
*rest 90sec b/w rounds
*bar weight (60/40)(50/30)(40/25)

WEDNESDAY 15th June
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
40min amrap:
15 dips
30 step ups (24″/20″)
10 toes to bar (or toes to rings)
5 rope (legless/normal/grounded)
20 burpees
15 hang rows
8 hspu (strict/kipping/partial)
5 strict pull ups
25 ab mat sit ups
20 back extensions
*any order

THURSDAY 16th June
Strength/conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
HERO WOD
“Mcghee”
30min amrap
5 deadlift (125/80)(100/65)(75/45)
13 push up
9 box jump (30″/24″)

FRIDAY 17th June
In your own time, complete:
4×20 b/b lunges
500mski erg (max effort)
4×8 strict press
1km row (max effort)
4×12 bent over row
1km assault bike (max effort)
4×6 back squat
1km row (max effort)
3×30 full sit ups
500mski erg (max effort)
*any order
*spend no more about 5mins on each
*NO SCORE REQUIRED, JUST WORK HARD

SATURDAY 18th June
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 19th June
REST DAY

MONDAY 20th June
Strength (WEIGHT)
Deadlift
12min – 5 reps every 90sec (sub max)
Skill (NO SCORE)
kipping pull ups

Conditioning (TIME)
Metcon – for time (8min cap)
30 deadlifts (90/60)(75/50)(60/40)
30 toes to bar
3 30m bear crawl

TUESDAY 21st June
Strength (COMBINED WEIGHT)
Bench rows + thrusters
15min – 10 reps + 5 reps

Conditioning (NO SCORE)
18min – alt rounds
40sec on/20sec off
Burpees
Russian kb swing (20/12)(16/10)(12/8)
Double unders

WEDNESDAY 22nd June
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon 1 – 12min amrap
3 rope climb (redline)
15 box jump
8 back squat (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
Metcon 2 – 18min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
15 sdhp (same bar)
30 abmat sit up

THURSDAY 23rd June
Strength (NO SCORE)
Dips
10min – heavy sets of 5
Hang power clean (WEIGHT)
10min – heavy sets of 5

Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 10min amrap
350m row
10 hspu

FRIDAY 24th June
Strength (WEIGHT)
Snatch
20min – 1 rep max

Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 16min
5 snatch (45/30)(35/25)(30/15)
13 wallball
100m run

SATURDAY 25th June
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 26th June
REST DAY

MONDAY 27th June
Team Strength (TOTAL WEIGHT)
(teams of 3, total the 3 lifts)
Power clean
8min – 1 rep max
Front squat
8min – 1 rep max
S.t.o
8min – 1 rep max

Conditioning (TOTAL WEIGHT)
In your team of 3 – 10min
to move as much total weight
as possible on clean and jerk

TUESDAY 28th June
For time: (TIME)
100 box jump
100 kb swing (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
100 pull ups
100 overhead squat (40/25)(35/20)(30/15)
*scaling allowed for people who struggle with
overhead squats

WEDNESDAY 29th June
Strength (WEIGHT FOR BOTH)
Bench press + deadlift
20min – 3 reps of each

Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 12min amrap
23 double under
17 ab mat sit up
14 sdhp (35/25)(30/20)(25/15)

THURSDAY 30th June
Strength (WEIGHT)
B/B lunges
12min – heavy sets of 6

Strength/conditioning
24min amrap: (REPS)
Alt. min rounds of:
a) hand release push ups
b) air squat
c) toes to bar
*must do 1 heavy snatch on the minute