fbpx

MONDAY 15th
“Helizabeth” (Helen + Elizabeth) (TIME)
400m run
21 cleans
400m run
21 ring dips
400m run
21 kb swing
15 cleans
21 kb swing
15 ring dips
21 kb swing
12 pull ups
9 cleans
12 pull ups
9 ring dips
12 pull ups
*bar weight (60/40)(50/30)(30/20)
*kb weight (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
*ring dips are scaleable

TUESDAY 16th
“Karisabel” (Karen + Isabel) (TIME)
15rounds for time:
10 wallballs
2 snatch (60/40)(50/30)(40/25)

WEDNESDAY 17th
Endurance challenge (REPS)
Partner up – 45min amrap
a) row
b) run + burpees
*swap every 1km on the row
*total m’s rowed/run + burpee

THURSDAY 18th
“Diannie” (Diane + Annie) (TIME)
21 deadlift
50 double unders
50 ab mat sit up
21 hspu
40 double unders
40 ab mat sit up
15 deadlift
30 double under
30 ab mat sit up
15 hspu
20 double under
20 ab mat sit up
9 deadlift
10 double under
10 ab mat sit up
9 hspu
*bar weight (100/70)(80/50)(60/40)

FRIDAY 19th
“Afranda” (Amanda + Fran) (TIME)
21 thrusters
21 pull ups
9 muscle ups
9 squat snatch
15 thrusters
15 pull ups
7 muscle ups
7 squat snatch
9 thrusters
9 pull ups
5 muscle ups
5 squat snatch
*just use one bar (45/30)(35/20)(25/15)

MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 21st
REST UP

MONDAY 1st August 

Strength (TOTAL OF ALL THREE WEIGHTS)
“THE OTHER TOTAL”
Squat clean
8min – 1 rep max
Overhead squat
8min – 1 rep max
Bench press
8min – 1 rep max

Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 12min amrap
Partner up:
10m Kb lunges 2x(24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
Ab mat sit ups (equal time as lunges)

TUESDAY 2nd August 
Skill (NO SCORE)
Rope climbing
10min – tech practice

Conditioning (NO SCORE)
28min – 30sec on/off
a) kb swings (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
b) double unders
c) wallball
d) box jump

WEDNESDAY 3rd August 
Strength/conditioning (TIME)
30min – go every 3min
5 deadlift (you pick weight)
10 toes to bar
15 burpee over bar
*record total work time
*5-10mins will be spent before hand
for tech and deadlift warm up

THURSDAY 4th August 
Strength (WEIGHT)
Push jerk
15min – 3 reps every 90sec (max)
Conditioning
Metcon #1 – 8min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
10m crab cawl
10 sdhp (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
Metcon #2 – 8min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
12 cal row
12 kb s.t.o (same bell)
12 broad jumps (2m/1m)

FRIDAY 5th August 
Strength (WEIGHT)
Hang snatch
5min – tech
15min – heavy triples

Conditioning
Metcon – 14min amrap (TOTAL REPS)
Kb step up 3,6,9,12,…etc
Muscle ups 1,2,3,4,….etc
*start and finish with 400/200m run

SATURDAY 6th August 
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 7th August 
REST DAY (HBD Me)

MONDAY 8th August 
Conditioning
Chipper – 40min cap (TIME)
10 rope climb (redline)
25 strict leg raises
40 back squats (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
55 pull ups
70 hand release push ups
95 air squats
110 cal row
*Rx+ wears a weight vest (10kg/5kg)
*any order, partition as needed

TUESDAY 9th August 
Strength/conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
With a partner:
@0:00-13:00
Alt. rounds of:
6 power snatch + 12 wallballs
@15:00-28:00
Alt. rounds of:
10 front squat + 12 box jumps
@30:00-43:00
Alt. rounds of:
14 s.t.o + 12 kb swings
*bar weight (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
*kb weight (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)

WEDNESDAY 10th August 
Strength (WEIGHT)
Bench
15min – 10 rep max

Conditioning
Metcon – 17min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
Partner up
150 synchronized lunges
125 synchronized ab mat sit up
100 synchronized kb sdhp
*Rx+ wears a vest on lunges (20kg/10kg)
*kb weight (32/24)(24/16)(20/12)

THURSDAY 11th August 
Strength/conditioning
Heavy Metcon – 16min cap (TIME)
Hang clean 15,12,9,6,3 (load increases)
double unders 30,60,90,120,150
*weights TBA

Conditioning
Metcon – 5min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
7 toes to bar
14 dips
Metcon – 5min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
10 pistol squats
5 strict pull ups

FRIDAY 12th August 
Strength
Deadlift (WEIGHT)
18min – heavy triples (submax)

Conditioning
Metcon – 8min ladder (REPS)
Deadlift 1,2,3,4,5,…etc
Hspu 1,2,3,4,5,…etc
*weight (90/60)(75/45)(60/30)
Straight into….
4min amrap
Burpees

SATURDAY 13th August 
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 14th August 
REST UP

MONDAY 15th August
“Helizabeth” (Helen + Elizabeth) (TIME)
400m run
21 cleans
400m run
21 ring dips
400m run
21 kb swing
15 cleans
21 kb swing
15 ring dips
21 kb swing
12 pull ups
9 cleans
12 pull ups
9 ring dips
12 pull ups
*bar weight (60/40)(50/30)(30/20)
*kb weight (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
*ring dips are scaleable

TUESDAY 16th August
“Karisabel” (Karen + Isabel) (TIME)
15rounds for time:
10 wallballs
2 snatch (60/40)(50/30)(40/25)
WEDNESDAY 17th August
Endurance challenge (REPS)
Partner up – 45min amrap
a) row
b) run + burpees
*swap every 1km on the row
*total m’s rowed/run + burpee

THURSDAY 18th August
“Diannie” (Diane + Annie) (TIME)
21 deadlift
50 double unders
50 ab mat sit up
21 hspu
40 double unders
40 ab mat sit up
15 deadlift
30 double under
30 ab mat sit up
15 hspu
20 double under
20 ab mat sit up
9 deadlift
10 double under
10 ab mat sit up
9 hspu
*bar weight (100/70)(80/50)(60/40)

FRIDAY 19th August
“Afranda” (Amanda + Fran) (TIME)
21 thrusters
21 pull ups
9 muscle ups
9 squat snatch
15 thrusters
15 pull ups
7 muscle ups
7 squat snatch
9 thrusters
9 pull ups
5 muscle ups
5 squat snatch
*just use one bar (45/30)(35/20)(25/15)

SATURDAY 20th August
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 21st August
REST UP

MONDAY 22nd August
Strength (WEIGHT)
deadlift
15min – 5 rep max
Conditioning (TOTAL CAL’S)
(partner up)
Rowing intervals – swap every minute
Metcon – 8min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
5 thrusters (60/40)(50/30)(40/25)
5 pull ups (Rx+ does chest to bar)

TUESDAY 23rd August
Tech work
5-10min – snatch technique
Conditioning
Metcon – 30min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
3 snatches (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
12 b/b lunges (same bar)
200m run
8 burpees over bar
(rest 60sec)

WEDNESDAY 24th August
Strength (WEIGHT)
Clean + jerk
12min – 2 reps every 90sec (submax)
Back squat (WEIGHT)
5min – 3×10 (submax)
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 12min amrap
9 toes to bar
15 power clean (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)
21 double unders

THURSDAY 25th August
Conditioning (TIME)
Metcon – For time (35 min cap)
5 rounds of:
13 hspu
19 split squat
5 rope (red line)
25 push up
14 pistols
22 bent over rows (40/25)(35/20)(30/15)

FRIDAY 26th August
Strength (WEIGHT)
O/H or Front squat
12min – 5 reps every every 90sec (sub max)
Strength/conditioning (NO SCORE)
(partner up)
10min – go set for set
10 floor press (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
10 kb swing (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
Conditioning (REPS)
(partner up)
5min – Shuttle sprints

SATURDAY 27th August
MYSTERY SATURDAY

SUNDAY 28th August
REST UP

MONDAY 29th August
Strength (WEIGHT)
Front squat + split jerk
14min – 3 reps of each, go every 2min (max out)
Conditioning (NO SCORE)
18min – 30 sec on/30sec off
Alt. min of:
a) wallballs
c) s/a kb cleans (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)

TUESDAY 30th August
Strength (WEIGHT)
Snatch deadlift
12min – 3 reps on the minute (submax)
Midline (NO SCORE)
5 rounds of:
30sec hollow hold
30sec bicycles
30sec full sit ups
Conditioning
Metcon – 7min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
15 deadlifts (80/50)(70/45)(60/40)
15 cal row

WEDNESDAY 31st August
Strength/conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Heavy Metcon – 18min amrap
6 lunges (60/40)(50/30)(40/25)
6 bent over rows (same bar)
6 dips (20/5)(10/bw)(bw/small band)
Conditioning
Metcon – 13min cap (TIME)
50 s.t.o (same bar)
200 double unders
50 toes to bar