fbpx

SATURDAY 1st April 
Conditioning (TOTAL REPS)
@0:00-10:00min
Bar dips 3,6,9,12,…etc.
Toes to bar 3,6,9,12,…etc.
@15:00-25:00min
Amrap
10 cleans (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)
15m bear crawl
@30:00-40:00min
12 bent over rows (same bar)
4 hspu

SUNDAY 2nd April
Cardio Burn and Mobility

MONDAY 3rd April
Strength (WEIGHT)
Sumo deadlift
12min – 8×3, go every 90sec
Push press (WEIGHT)
5min – 3×4, go every 90sec
Conditioning (TIME)
Metcon – 14min cap
Deadlift 4,8,12,16
Muscle up x3
*bar (80/50)(70/45)(60/40)
Then…
Thruster 4,8,12,16
Rope climb x1
*bar (60/40)(50/30)(40/25)

TUESDAY 4th April
Conditioning
Partner chipper – 33min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
24 Double unders
12 Plate G.T.O (25/15)(20/10)(15/5)
6 Toes to bar
*alternate movements
*5min warm up/tech on double unders
before hand

WEDNESDAY 5th April
Strength (WEIGHT)
Back squat
12min – 6×6 heavy
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 10min amrap
10 strict Hspu
20 Alternating S/A kb Russian swing
Conditioning (NO SCORE)
Running
8min – shuttles:
15sec walk
30sec run
15sec sprint

THURSDAY 6th April
Strength/conditioning (WEIGHT)
Bench press + row
20min – 5×5, 350m row after each set
Metcon #1 – 4min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
15 SDHP (35/25)(30/20)(25/15)
15 Burpee over bar
Metcon#2 – 4min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
12 front squat (same bar)
4 Strict pull up

FRIDAY 7th April
Strength/conditioning (NO SCORE)
Snatch + box jumps
16min – 6 + 12 reps respectively, go every 2min
Power clean + wallballs (NO SCORE)
16min – 6 + 12 reps respectively, go every 2min
*5mins will be designated before hand
to work up to a heavy set of 6

SATURDAY 8th April
Partner Chipper – 35min cap (NO SCORE)
10 rounds of:
2 rope climbs (red line)
6 dips
18 lunges
Then….
10 rounds of:
6 double kb burpee-step overs
12 double kb swings
100m kb farmer’s walk
*kb (20/12)(16/10)(12/8)

SUNDAY 9th April
Cardio Burn and Mobility

MONDAY 10th April
Strength (WEIGHT)
Back squat
15min – 1 rep max
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 15min cap
12 snatches (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)
6 dips
3 rope climbs (red line)

TUESDAY 11th April
Strength
Press (WEIGHT)
15mins – 1 rep max
Conditioning
HERO WOD (ROUNDS+REPS)
“Jack” – 20min amrap
10 s.t.o (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
10 box jumps
10 kb swings (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)

WEDNESDAY 12th April
Strength/gymnastics (NO SCORES)
Alternating on the minute:
Mins 1-8
a) 6 squat cleans
b) 5 strict hspu
Mins 9-16
c) 4 squat cleans
d) 5 strict pull ups
Min 17-24
e) 2 squat cleans
f) 30sec hollow rock
Conditioning (TOTAL CALS)
Max cals in 12mins on either:
Rower
Assault bike
Ski erg
*go 1:1 with a partner

THURSDAY 13th April
Strength/conditioning (TIME)
Metcon – 17min cap
O/H squat 24,20,16,12,8,4
double unders 60,50,40,30,20,10
*Ascending bar weight
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 17min amrap (partnered)
15 double kb front squat
15 cal row
*kb x2 (20/12)(16/10)(12/8)
*take turns on each

FRIDAY 14th April
Strength (WEIGHT)
Deadlift
18mins – 5,5,5,5,3,3,3,3,1,1,1,1
*go every 90sec
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon#1 – 7min amrap (partnered)
20 push ups
6 deadball cleans
Metcon #2 – 7min amrap (partnered)
9 deadlifts (90/60)(70/45)(50/30)
100m deadball carry
*weight TBA
*reps are each

SATURDAY 15th April
Conditioning
HERO WOD (TIME)
“Daniel” – For time:
50 pull ups
400m run
21 thrusters
800m run
21 thrusters
400m run
50 pull ups
*bar (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)

SUNDAY 16th April
Cardio Burn and Mobility

MONDAY 17th April

(OPEN GYM: 9:00-10:30am)

TUESDAY 18th April
Strength (WEIGHT)
Deadlift
20min – 3 rep max
Conditioning (TIME)
Metcon – 15min cap
7 rounds for time:
12 thrusters (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)
4 muscle ups

WEDNESDAY 19th April
Conditioning (TIME)
OPTION 1: TEST
10km row
OPTION 2: CHIPPER
40min cap (partner up)
100 push ups
100 pull ups
100 sit ups
100 lunges
100 ring rows
100 box jumps
100 kb swings (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
100 cal row
*RX+ wears vest

THURSDAY 20th April
Strength (WEIGHT)
Bench
15min – 1 rep max
Conditioning (REPS)
Metcon – 20min amrap (teams of 3)
1min – deadball cleans
1min – shuttle runs
1min – db s.t.o OR hspu
1min – rest
*each team member will start on
a different movement, then rotate.

FRIDAY 21st April
Strength (WEIGHT)
Snatch
10min – 2 reps on the minute
Front squat OR strict pull up (weighted)
10min – 1 rep every 30sec
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 10min amrap
17 O/H lunge (25/15)(20/10)(15/5)
9 burpee pull ups

SATURDAY 22nd April
Conditioning 35min cap (TIME)
5 rounds:
10 toes to bar
10 cleans (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)
Then…
3 rounds:
22 plyo lunges
11 floor press (same bar)
Then…
1 round:
45cal row, ski, or bike
200 double unders

SUNDAY 23rd April
Cardio Burn and Mobility

MONDAY 24th April
Conditioning (TIME)
Rowing time trial
500m max effort
Metcon – 30min amrap (ROUNDS+REPS)
6 rope climbs
12 snatches (45/30)(35/25)(30/20)
18 wallballs
24 ab mat sit ups

TUESDAY 25th April
(CLOSED – ANZAC DAY)

WEDNESDAY 26th
OPTION 1: STRENGTH/CONDITIONING
12min – 3rep max clean and jerk (WEIGHT)
8min – Assault bike/ski erg sprints (NO SCORE)
OPTION 2: STRENGTH FOCUS
20min – 3rep max clean and jerk (WEIGHT)
Conditioning
Metcon – 13min cap (TIME)
5 rounds:
5 muscle ups
25 sdhp (35/25)(30/20)(25/15)
OR
5 rounds:
5 strict pull ups
5 strict dips
25 sdhp (as above)

THURSDAY 27th April
Conditioning (NO SCORE)
EMOM – 18min (partnered)
Odd mins – 12 db front rack lunges
Even mins – 12 kb swings
*kb (24/16)(20/12)(16/10)
*db (appropriate weight)
Metcon – 18min amrap (partnered) (ROUNDS+REPS)
100m run
30m deadball carry
5 hspu
*alternate movement

FRIDAY 28th April
OPTION 1 – CONDITIONING
8min – interval rowing (NO SCORE)
OPTION 2 – POWER
8min – box jump (max height) (HEIGHT)
Strength (WEIGHT)
Backsquat
8min – 5×5, go every 90sec
Conditioning (ROUNDS+REPS)
Metcon – 14min amrap
20 push ups
14 back squats
8 toes to bar
*bar (50/30)(40/25)(30/20)

SATURDAY 29th April
HERO WOD (TIME)
“Lumberjack 20”
20 deadlifts (125/85)
400m run
20 kb swings (32/24)
400m run
20 O/H squats (50/30)
400m run
20 chest to bar
400m run
20 box jumps
400m run
20 db squat cleans (20kg/12.5kg)
400m run
*easier more beginner friendly version
will be written up as well.

SUNDAY 30th April
Cardio Burn and Mobility